Scroll To Top

Archives

festival date: June 17, 2017

Logo Shield

Past Results

8th Annual / Saturday, June 17, 2017

2017 Bands

A:

KMS
Winona Cotter
NRHEG
Dover-Eyota
Lake City

AA:

Dassel-Cokato
Richfield
Milaca
Henry Sibley

AAA:

Waconia
Mankato 77 Lancers
728 Cadets

Results

Grand Champions:728 Cadets

People’s Choice:728 Cadets

OWAT-ONIA: ?

First Place:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

Second Place:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Dassel Cokato
AAA: Waconia

Third Place:
A: Lake City
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Fourth Place
A: Dover-Eyota
AA: Richfield

Fifth Place
A: NRHEG

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: Waconia

M&M:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Dassel Cokato
AAA: Waconia

Drum Major:
A: Dover Eyota
AA: Milaca
AAA: 728 Cadets

Drumline:
A: Lake City
AA: Dassel Cokato
AAA: 728 Cadets

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

7th Annual / Saturday, June 18, 2016

2016 Bands

A:

NRHEG
KMS
Winona Cotter
Dover-Eyota
Lake City

AA:

Richfield
Milaca
Henry Sibley

AAA:

Waconia
Mankato 77 Lancers
728 Cadets

Results

Grand Champions:728 Cadets

People’s Choice: KMS

OWAT-ONIA: 728 Cadets

First Place:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: 728 Cadets

Second Place:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: Waconia

Third Place:
A: Dover-Eyota
AA: Richfield
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Fourth Place
A: Lake City

Fifth Place
A: NRHEG

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drum Major:
A: Lake City
AA: Milaca
AAA: Waconia

Drumline:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadet

6th Annual / Saturday, June 20, 2015

2015 Bands

A:

Dover Eyota
Lake City
KMS
Winona Cotter

AA:

Richfield
Henry Sibley
Milaca
Maple Grove

AAA:

Waconia
Mankato Lancers
Champlin Park
728 Cadets

Results

Grand Champions: Mankato Lancers

People's Choice: 728 Cadets

First Place:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato Lancers

Second Place:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: Waconia

Third Place:
A: Lake City
AA: Maple Grove
AAA: 728 Cadets

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Waconia

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drum Major:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drumline:
A: Winona Cotter
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadet

5th Annual / Saturday, June 21, 2014

2014 Bands

A:

NRHEG Panther
KMS Marching Saints
Maple River
Lake City

AA:

Richfield
Henry Sibley
Milaca
Maple Grove

AAA:

Osseo
Waconia
Mankato 77 Lancers
728 Cadets

Results

Grand Champions: Mankato 77 Lancers

People's Choice: Osseo

First Place:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Second Place:
A: Lake City
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

Third Place:
A: NRHEG
AA: Maple Grove
AAA: Waconia

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: 728 Cadets

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drum Major:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drumline:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: 728 Cadets

4th Annual / Saturday, June 15, 2013

2013 Bands

A:

NRHEG Panther
Dover-Eyota
Lake City
KMS Marching Saints

AA:


Richfield
Waseca
Henry Sibley
Osseo

AAA:

Waconia
728 Cadets
Mankato 77 Lancers

Results

Grand Champions: 728 Cadets

People's Choice: Mankato 77 Lancers

First Place:
A: KMS
AA: Osseo
AAA: 728 Cadets

Second Place:
A: Dover-Eyota
AA: Henry Sibley
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Third Place:
A: Lake City
AA: Waseca
AAA: Waconia

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS 14.3
AA: Waseca 14.9
AAA: Waconia 15.9

M&M:
A: KMS 12.8
AA: Osseo 13.1
AAA: 728 Cadets 14.1

Drum Major:
A: KMS 1
AA: Osseo 1
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers 1

Drumline:
A: Dover-Eyota 6.0
AA: Waseca 6.4
AAA: 728 Cadets 7.1

Color Guard:
A: KMS 6.7
AA: Osseo 7.9
AAA: 728 Cadets 7.5

 

3rd Annual / Saturday, June 16, 2012

2012 Bands

A:

NRHEG Panther Marching Band
Maple Grove Marching Crimson
Henry Sibley Marching Band
KMS Marching Saints

AA:

St. Peter Marching Saints
Milaca Marching Band
Osseo Marching Band
728 Cadets Marching Band

AAA:

Mankato 77 Lancers
Waconia Marching Band
Alexandria Marching Band
Spring Lake Park Patriots Marching Band

Results

Grand Champions: Mankato 77 Lancers

People's Choice: 728 Cadets

First Place:
A: KMS 71.0
AA: 728 Cadets 80.3
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers 81.9

Second Place:
A: NRHEG 64.4
AA: Osseo 75.5
AAA: Waconia 80.1

Third Place:
A: Henry Sibley 64.0
AA: Milaca 73.3
AAA: Alexandria 77.25

Fourth Place:
A: Maple Grove 63.0
AA: Patriots 74.9

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Waconia

Drum Major:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drumline:
A: Henry Sibley
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

2nd Annual / Saturday, June 18, 2011

2011 Bands

A:

NRHEG Panther Marching Band
Henry Sibley Marching Band
Lake CityTiger Band
KMS Marching Saints

AA:

Winona Cotter Marching Band
Milaca Marching Band
Osseo Marching Band
728 Cadets Marching Band

AAA:

Mankato 77 Lancers
Waconia Marching Band
Alexandria Marching Band
Spring Lake Park Patriots Marching Band

Results

Grand Champions: Waconia

People's Choice: Waconia

First Place:
A: KMS 67.0
AA: 728 Cadets 75.45
AAA: Waconia 78.55

Second Place:
A: Lake City 63.8
AA: Milaca 73.65
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers 76.2

Third Place:
A: NRHEG 61.4
AA: Osseo 73.3
AAA: Alexandria 73.2

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Waconia

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Waconia

Drum Major:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drumline:
A: Henry Sibley
AA: 728 Cadets
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Color Guard:
A: KMS
AA: Milaca
AAA: Waconia

 

1st Annual / Saturday, June 19, 2010

2010 Bands

A:

NRHEG Panther Marching Band
Henry Sibley Marching Band
Maple River Marching Eagles
KMS Marching Saints

AA:

Winona CotterMarching Band
Lake City Tiger Band
Zumbrota Mazeppa Marching Cougars
Osseo Marching Band

AAA:

Mankato 77 Lancers
Alexandria Marching Band
Waconia Marching Band
Spring Lake Park Patriots Marching Band

Results

Grand Champions: Waconia

People's Choice: Waconia

First Place:
A: KMS 68.85
AA: Winona Cotter 75.65
AAA: Waconia 83.3

Second Place:
A: Henry Sibley 66.5
AA: Osseo 74.55
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers 80.6

Third Place:
A: NRHEG 60.51
AA: Lake City 72.45
AAA: Alexandria 76.45

Best Awards

Horn Line:
A: KMS
AA: Winona Cotter
AAA: Waconia

M&M:
A: KMS
AA: Winona Cotter
AAA: Waconia

Drum Major:
A: Henry Sibley
AA: Winona Cotter
AAA: Mankato 77 Lancers

Drumline:
A: Henry Sibley
AA: Winona Cotter
AAA: Waconia

Color Guard:
A: Henry Sibley
AA: Osseo
AAA: Waconia

Contact Us

Mailing Address:
Harry Wenger Marching Band Festival
PO Box 188
Owatonna, MN 55060

Join the Harry Wenger Marching Band Festival community and like us on:

Contact Form